Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 620 Jamie Stedman Llanelli AC 00:40:31
2 510 Daniel Otteson Swansea Harriers 00:40:33
3 396 Rob Kestin Port talbot harriers 00:40:40
4 394 Myles Kenealy 00:41:31
5 161 Neil Davies 00:41:35
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 109 Michelle Cole 3m road runner 00:44:08
2 410 Megan Leitch 00:47:22
3 234 Evie Gibas AT Run 00:49:54
4 167 Charlotte Davis 00:49:54
5 403 Erika Kluge 00:50:29
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 620 Jamie Stedman Llanelli AC 00:40:31
2 396 Rob Kestin Port talbot harriers 00:40:40
3 394 Myles Kenealy 00:41:31
4 464 John Moran Swansea Harriers 00:41:51
5 165 Steve Davies 00:41:57
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 410 Megan Leitch 00:47:22
2 234 Evie Gibas AT Run 00:49:54
3 297 Natalie Holborow 00:52:23
4 579 Rebecca Richards 00:53:02
5 545 Alice Premier Women Running Penarth 00:54:39
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 510 Daniel Otteson Swansea Harriers 00:40:33
2 161 Neil Davies 00:41:35
3 47 Martin Bennett 00:44:22
4 76 Sam Brookes 00:44:52
5 359 Alun Jones 00:45:07
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 167 Charlotte Davis 00:49:54
2 108 Megan Colbeck 00:54:51
3 689 Ceri Wallace 00:55:05
4 296 jamie hogg 00:57:00
5 226 Jemma Freeman Lj Fitness 00:57:17
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 102 David Clarke Llanelli AC 00:43:19
2 60 Mark Blatt Bad Boy Running 00:46:56
3 292 David Hills 00:47:52
4 741 Mike Winch Sid Series 00:48:21
5 277 Mark Hatt-Ellis 00:48:22
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 109 Michelle Cole 3m road runner 00:44:08
2 403 Erika Kluge 00:50:29
3 170 Louise Davison 00:59:41
4 53 Caroline Bing 01:00:33
5 487 Helen Munro Pembrokeshire Harriers 01:00:49
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 150 Jason Davies Merthyr running club 00:44:38
2 671 Matt Tooze 00:46:28
3 336 not emma jenkins Cardiff Triathlon Club 00:46:32
4 260 paul guest 00:47:23
5 188 Bleddyn Edwards Cardiff Triathlon Club 00:47:36
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 242 Nicola Gowing None 00:53:29
2 370 Eleanor Jones 00:57:43
3 355 Hayley Jonathan 00:57:58
4 218 Malin Falck Les Croupiers RC 00:58:12
5 528 Julie Perkins 01:00:50
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 601 jonathan Scorey 00:47:10
2 270 Martin Harris Team Cemais 00:50:05
3 321 Alan Huxtable None 00:51:48
4 254 julian griffiths 00:52:03
5 596 Richard Sapey 00:52:51
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 17 Julie Archer 3M Gorseinon Rod Runners 00:54:10
2 732 rebeccah williams Park Bryn Bach running club 00:54:18
3 656 Nicola Thomas Port Talbot Harriers 00:55:45
4 455 Sian McGoldrick Parc Bryn Bach Running Club 00:57:25
5 300 Wendy Holder Womens Running Penarth 00:57:25
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 141 Gavin Davies 3M Gorseinon RRC 00:46:37
2 559 Gareth Redding 00:48:47
3 628 Steve Strange 00:51:32
4 729 Mark Williams Park Bryn Bach running Club 00:54:18
5 546 Ian Price 01:00:16
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 368 Debra Jones Women Running Penarth 00:54:37
2 33 Sarah Barham 3M 00:57:15
3 224 Philippa Francis 01:04:29
4 736 Tracey Williams Celtic Tri 01:07:00
5 502 Cindy Nottingham 01:07:32
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 490 Mark Neal Aberdare valley 00:45:55
2 503 Terry O'Brien 00:46:02
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 441 Ann Majer Sospan Roadrunners 00:56:49
2 405 Joy Langan 01:01:57
3 724 Jan Williams Run4all 01:03:38
4 369 Donna Jones 01:07:07
5 618 Wendy Stamp 01:33:59
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 442 Ray Majer Sospan Road Runners 00:50:55
F65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 104 Jennie Clements 00:55:58
2 197 Mary Escolme 01:18:36
3 186 Sue Earnshaw 01:33:07
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 510 Daniel Otteson M35 Swansea Harriers 00:40:33 [2]
1 464 John Moran Male Open Swansea Harriers 00:41:51 [6]
1 69 Andrew Braun Male Open Swansea Harriers 00:45:47 [24]
2 396 Rob Kestin Male Open Port talbot harriers 00:40:40 [3]
2 57 Matthew Blackmore M40 Port talbot harriers 00:48:27 [47]
3 432 James Lowery Male Open Port Talbot Harriers 00:52:32 [98]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 368 Debra Jones F55 Women Running Penarth 00:54:37 [118]
1 545 Alice Premier Female Open Women Running Penarth 00:54:39 [119]
1 634 Lynne Sullivan F45 Women Running Penarth 01:03:00 [245]
2 226 Jemma Freeman F35 Lj Fitness 00:57:17 [151]
2 349 Kirsty John Female Open LJ Fitness 01:09:57 [370]
2 253 Helen Griffiths F50 LJ fITNESS 01:11:17 [390]
3 593 Kathryn Ruse F50 Paul Popham running club 01:06:55 [321]
3 247 Emma Grey Female Open Paul Popham Running Club 01:07:47 [336]
3 401 Elinor King Female Open Paul Popham Running Club 01:08:18 [344]
4 82 Vanessa Buckler F40 Vegan Runners 01:03:51 [261]
4 613 jayne snare F50 Vegan Runners 01:11:34 [397]
4 582 Jo Robbins F50 Vegan Runners 01:28:19 [527]
5 736 Tracey Williams F55 Celtic Tri 01:07:00 [323]
5 119 Gayna Cook F45 Celtic tri 01:14:44 [433]
5 220 Sam Flint F45 Celtic tri 01:23:35 [507]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 307 Brian Houston CCfW 00:45:23.60 [22]
1 706 Christian Webb CCfW 00:51:03.54 [73]
1 308 Jane Houston CCfW 00:59:26.20 [185]
2 741 Mike Winch Sid Series 00:48:21.60 [45]
3 184 Adrian Dunne Sid Series 00:56:31.62 [141]
4 263 Brigid Haines Sid Series 01:18:02.18 [473]
5 395 Merlin Kennett M&M&M 00:55:52.12 [134]
5 2 Maddy Adams M&M&M 01:02:01.14 [234]
5 527 Margarida Pereira M&M&M 01:08:27.21 [347]