Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 36 Adam Brown Meryhur running club 00:40:57
2 326 Daniel Tracey 00:41:35
3 127 Chris Handley Merthyr Running Club 00:41:38
4 365 David BUTCHER Casiodan 00:42:34
5 263 Daniel Rees 00:44:50
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 364 Katie Beecher Les Croupiers Running Club 00:42:48
2 7 Danielle Anthony Birmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club 00:48:39
3 397 Heather Jones 00:49:20
4 113 Evie Gibas At Run 00:50:13
5 374 Erin James 00:50:41
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 36 Adam Brown Meryhur running club 00:40:57
2 232 Alfie Osborne 01:04:02
3 233 Harry Osborne 01:04:04
4 259 Morgan Pugh Elite Fitness 01:08:28
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 342 Sam Whiting Merthyr Running Club 00:47:38
2 190 Andrew Littlewood 00:48:34
3 317 Jack Thomas 00:55:37
4 240 Warren Patton 00:55:52
5 230 James Nutt 00:56:43
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 374 Erin James 00:50:41
2 237 Alexis Pala 00:56:50
3 194 Amy Long 00:57:20
4 239 Kelly Patton 00:59:12
5 357 Sarah Winstone 01:01:22
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 263 Daniel Rees 00:44:50
2 199 lloyd mack Ystrad runners 00:44:51
3 6 Chris Anthony Birmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club 00:45:08
4 388 Thomas Williams 00:45:22
5 62 Karl Coughlin Team frank 00:45:40
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 7 Danielle Anthony Birmingham Running And Triathlon (BRAT) Club 00:48:39
2 113 Evie Gibas At Run 00:50:13
3 160 Vicki James Aberdare Valley AAC 00:52:49
4 351 Lyndsey Williams 00:54:20
5 208 El Metro 00:55:09
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 326 Daniel Tracey 00:41:35
2 127 Chris Handley Merthyr Running Club 00:41:38
3 365 David BUTCHER Casiodan 00:42:34
4 157 Leighton James 00:46:59
5 393 Darren Stevens 00:47:37
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 364 Katie Beecher Les Croupiers Running Club 00:42:48
2 397 Heather Jones 00:49:20
3 103 Emma Fisher 00:52:43
4 360 Denise Yard Runstrong 00:52:49
5 47 Bethan Cambourne 00:53:21
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 49 Ian Clark AVAAC 00:47:19
2 128 Martin Harris Team Cemais 00:50:14
3 174 mark jones dragons running club 00:51:32
4 315 Dean Thomas Rhondda Tri 00:51:32
5 138 John Hickman Caerphilly RC 00:52:34
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 354 Rebeccah Williams Parc Bryn Bach 00:53:05
2 394 Elizabeth Vaughan 00:55:40
3 214 Stacey Morgan Pont-y-pwl and District Runners 00:57:14
4 341 Karen Louise Watson Bristol and West AC 01:02:47
5 244 Trudy Perry 01:03:33
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 198 GRAHAM MACK MERTHYR RUNNING CLUB 00:48:25
2 258 Ken Pudney 00:56:49
3 76 Paul Day Pontyclun Road runners 00:59:12
4 107 David Foster Michelles Running Group 01:00:31
5 112 philip george 01:03:19
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 10 Maddy Austin 01:14:01
2 86 Sue Earnshaw 01:31:19
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 127 Chris Handley M40-49 Merthyr Running Club 00:41:38 [3]
1 342 Sam Whiting Senior Male Merthyr Running Club 00:47:38 [16]
2 70 Jason Davies M40-49 Merthyr running club 00:48:12 [18]
3 147 Andrew Howells M40-49 Hengoed harriers 00:51:46 [39]
4 175 Neil Jones M30-39 Hengoed Harriers 00:55:41 [77]
4 221 stephen new M50-59 Hengoed Harriers 01:05:49 [188]
5 174 mark jones M50-59 dragons running club 00:51:32 [37]
6 253 Robert Price M40-49 Dragons Running Club 00:53:35 [59]
6 93 Carwyn Evans M50-59 Dragons Running Club 01:11:15 [238]
7 251 Daniel Price M30-39 Elite fitness 00:52:33 [45]
8 193 Mike Lock M40-49 Elite Fitness 01:03:13 [151]
9 211 Anthony Morgan M40-49 Elite fitness 01:03:13 [152]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 338 Carrie Watkins F40-49 Elite Fitness 00:58:13 [105]
1 48 Tracey Carter F40-49 Elite Fitness 01:01:28 [133]
1 105 Zsuzsanna Florian F30-39 Elite Fitness 01:10:36 [234]
2 322 Victoria Thomas F40-49 Pontyclun Road Runners 01:05:44 [186]
2 367 Cally Dancey Senior Female Pontyclun road runners 01:10:54 [236]
2 129 Caitriona Harvey F30-39 Pontyclun Road Runners 01:12:26 [247]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 151 Wayne Humphreys TRC 00:52:38.46 [47]
1 227 Alex Noyvirt TRC 00:57:23.47 [98]
1 229 Mirena Noyvirt TRC 01:05:24.12 [181]
2 232 Alfie Osborne Team Osborne 01:04:02.50 [160]
2 233 Harry Osborne Team Osborne 01:04:04.40 [162]
2 234 Rhian Osborne Team Osborne 01:04:24.50 [171]