Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 613 jack morris 01:27:57
2 194 Nathan Daniel Neath Harriers 01:28:44
3 489 Simom Jones 01:29:10
4 486 Ross Jones Ebbw Vale Running Club 01:29:50
5 475 Jack Jones 01:30:42
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 771 holly rush Avon Valley Runners 01:31:58
2 309 Erica Fogg New Forest Running Club 01:33:58
3 109 Frances Bromley Buxton AC 01:40:23
4 623 Sally Munro Darth Coastal Runners 01:41:37
5 541 Anneliese Loveluck Ogmore Phoenix Runners 01:43:24
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 194 Nathan Daniel Neath Harriers 01:28:44
2 486 Ross Jones Ebbw Vale Running Club 01:29:50
3 475 Jack Jones 01:30:42
4 88 Marc Bloomfield Piranha Tri 01:32:18
5 340 Tom Graham Pencoed panthers 01:34:05
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 109 Frances Bromley Buxton AC 01:40:23
2 878 Rosie Thomas 01:48:34
3 181 Amy Cox 01:51:08
4 332 Heather Goodacre Hyde Park Harriers 01:52:43
5 722 Blaise Rankin 01:54:09
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 613 jack morris 01:27:57
2 489 Simom Jones 01:29:10
3 819 Ian Southwell 01:31:37
4 243 Dave Dickson Porthcawl Runners 01:34:38
5 252 Paul Dolphin Malvern Buzzards Running Club 01:37:16
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 561 Angharad Mason Bridgend AC 01:47:02
2 326 Stephanie Gibson 01:50:04
3 702 Natalie Priest Major Milers 01:51:24
4 701 Sophie Prichard 01:57:49
5 187 Emily Currie Portishead running club 02:01:36
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 16 George Amos 01:31:32
2 958 Jon Williams Moti Cardiff 01:34:47
3 775 matthew ryan 01:35:35
4 524 Julian Lewis TROTS St Clears 01:44:04
5 590 John Mills JM Running 01:45:29
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 771 holly rush Avon Valley Runners 01:31:58
2 309 Erica Fogg New Forest Running Club 01:33:58
3 623 Sally Munro Darth Coastal Runners 01:41:37
4 145 Lottie Chant 01:48:10
5 568 Caroline McAleese Vegan Runners UK 01:49:07
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 644 Wayne Oliver Bynea cc 01:40:45
2 967 Peter Williams Bridgend AC 01:43:35
3 904 Matt Turner 01:44:41
4 236 john day vegan runners 01:46:13
5 156 Neil Coe 01:47:00
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 541 Anneliese Loveluck Ogmore Phoenix Runners 01:43:24
2 805 Dan Smith 01:56:37
3 996 Heather Jones 02:01:53
4 618 Heidi Morris-Barber 02:03:30
5 148 Emily Chinn Lliswerry Runners 02:09:19
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 641 Ian Ogilvie Brackla Harriers 01:40:49
2 543 Steve Loveluck Ogmore Phoenix Runners 01:41:25
3 679 Jon Phillips Pembrokeshire Harriers 01:45:58
4 526 mark lewis 01:47:58
5 927 Dorian Waters Islwyn Running Club 01:49:19
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 745 Elizabeth Richards Caerleon Running Club 01:51:55
2 615 sarah morris 01:58:50
3 642 Jane Ogilvie Brackla Harriers 02:08:31
4 29 Jennifer Aylward Run4All Neath 02:08:55
5 1002 Rebecca Williams Parc Bryn Bach 02:11:08
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 585 Nicholas Merrony Trot 01:42:15
2 324 Mike Gibbs Bitton Road Runners 01:42:41
3 826 David Spry Pencoed Try Club 01:55:47
4 183 Duncan Cranmer 01:56:50
5 186 Neil Cross Porthcawl Runners 02:03:33
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 15 Juliet Amner Ogmore Pheonix 02:18:48
2 573 Annie McCaffrey Kirkby Milers AC 02:20:44
3 320 Deborah Garner Pembrokeshire Harriers 02:30:27
4 521 Michelle Ledsam Caerleon RC 02:34:20
5 333 Margaret Goodwin Pembrokeshire Harriers 02:49:27
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 500 lyndon kenney Griffithstown Harriers 02:17:00
2 74 Michael Bignell 02:26:42
3 456 David John 02:29:56
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 514 Joy Langan 02:29:56
M65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 238 Paul Day Pontyclun Road Runners 02:22:32
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 670 Maggie Peoples 02:48:44
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 365 Glen Harper Male Senior K2GYM 01:34:46 [14]
1 512 Tom Lambert Male Senior K2GYM 01:44:03 [49]
1 535 Mark Lloyd M45 K2GYM 01:57:55 [183]
2 693 Gethin Powell M35 Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:37:47 [21]
2 659 Robert Parker M35 Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:50:19 [106]
2 358 David Harden M35 Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:56:44 [169]
3 243 Dave Dickson M35 Porthcawl Runners 01:34:38 [13]
4 346 Chad Griffiths Male Senior Porthcawl Runners 01:52:12 [120]
4 186 Neil Cross M55 Porthcawl Runners 02:03:33 [254]
5 340 Tom Graham Male Senior Pencoed panthers 01:34:05 [11]
6 788 jonathan Scorey M50 Pencoed Panthers 01:57:27 [177]
6 445 Geraint Jenkin M50 Pencoed Panthers 02:05:50 [279]
7 978 Robert Witherall M35 Griffithstown Harriers 01:51:01 [107]
7 119 Mark Burchell M35 Griffithstown Harriers 01:58:36 [191]
7 357 Paul Hancox M55 Griffithstown Harriers 02:07:22 [294]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 642 Jane Ogilvie F50 Brackla Harriers 02:08:31 [306]
1 910 Charlotte Vaughan Female Senior Brackla Harriers 02:14:29 [387]
1 85 Rebecca Bland F35 Brackla Harriers 02:33:57 [569]
2 206 Emmaline Davies F35 Celtic Tri 02:24:30 [478]
2 695 Nikki Powell F40 Celtic Tri 02:25:25 [489]
2 241 Jodie Denniss F45 Celtic Tri 02:46:01 [630]
3 320 Deborah Garner F55 Pembrokeshire Harriers 02:30:27 [540]
3 333 Margaret Goodwin F55 Pembrokeshire Harriers 02:49:27 [642]
3 205 Elaine Davies F50 Pembrokeshire Harriers 03:03:48 [675]
4 519 Susan Lazarus F50 Women Running Penarth 02:50:30 [651]
4 744 Debbie Richards F45 Women Running Penarth 02:50:31 [652]
4 926 Karen Warlow F50 Women Running Penarth 02:50:31 [653]