Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 296 Thomas Kabala CLC Striders 00:37:39
2 114 Ross Cowley Pershore Plum Plodders 00:39:22
3 206 Oyvind Grande No Club 00:39:41
4 383 Rob Nicholls Spirit of monmouth 00:39:46
5 307 Mark Lane 00:41:34
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 73 FIONA BUSSELL SAN DOMINICO RUNNING CLUB 00:41:14
2 59 Jodie Bray 00:45:34
3 67 Sophie Bruce Stroud athletic club 00:46:40
4 446 Rachel Richards 00:47:03
5 42 Suze Berry 00:47:25
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 80 Tom Carpendale Vegan Runners 00:44:44
2 402 Elijah Pearson 00:44:59
3 431 Joshua Putley 00:45:32
4 290 Rhys Jones Lliswerry Runners 00:49:59
5 397 Morgan Owen 00:54:24
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 114 Ross Cowley Pershore Plum Plodders 00:39:22
2 249 Simon Hills 00:43:03
3 48 Alastair Blackwood Westbury Harriers 00:43:25
4 281 Carwyn Jones 00:45:11
5 630 Russell Melville-Cox 00:45:40
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 59 Jodie Bray 00:45:34
2 548 Molly Grace Waddington 00:48:47
3 429 Amelia Prothero Pershore Plum Plodders 00:50:21
4 386 Victoria Nunn 00:51:29
5 263 Kaya Humphries 00:51:34
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 296 Thomas Kabala CLC Striders 00:37:39
2 206 Oyvind Grande No Club 00:39:41
3 383 Rob Nicholls Spirit of monmouth 00:39:46
4 649 Thomas Williams 00:42:19
5 104 Paul Coombes Southville Running Club 00:43:43
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 42 Suze Berry 00:47:25
2 183 Tammy Fry Caerleon 00:49:18
3 239 Jane Hayde Wye Valley runners 00:49:44
4 199 Amy Goodman 00:50:44
5 134 Clio Dawkins 00:51:22
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 307 Mark Lane 00:41:34
2 351 Eoin McQuone CLC Striders 00:42:36
3 269 Neil Jackson Kingsway Runners 00:43:09
4 645 Russ Wareham Islwyn Running Club 00:45:19
5 568 Stuart Wheeler Kingsway Runners 00:46:44
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 73 FIONA BUSSELL SAN DOMINICO RUNNING CLUB 00:41:14
2 67 Sophie Bruce Stroud athletic club 00:46:40
3 446 Rachel Richards 00:47:03
4 614 Julie Cashell Mynydd Du 00:48:17
5 412 Sarah Pilkington 00:49:56
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 526 Jonathan Topps Chalford Athletic 00:45:21
2 424 Jesper Primdahl 00:45:45
3 293 Alan Jordon Bryn Bach Running Club 00:45:55
4 26 Stephen Bartlett 00:46:33
5 436 Stephen Ray Knowle and Dorridge RC 00:48:25
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 17 Kathy Bailey Knowle and dorridge running club 00:51:18
2 339 Jude Mansfield Knowle & Dorridge RC 00:51:19
3 642 Misty Spedding Vegan Runners 00:51:44
4 119 Marian CROWE Eryri Harriers 00:52:04
5 467 Annette Sanford Torfaen runners 00:53:23
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 216 Lyndon Gwillym 00:49:26
2 430 Kim Provis 00:50:51
3 157 Jeff Ellaway RUNNewport 00:52:45
4 390 Rob Ollerton Undy & Redwick Roadrunners 00:54:51
5 279 David John 00:57:28
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 222 Janette Halton 01:07:21
2 310 Wendy Lawrence Forest of Dean AC 01:13:57
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 646 Paul Weston M40-49 Portishead Running Club 00:52:03 [116]
2 112 Pascal Coulon M40-49 Portishead running club 00:52:46 [132]
3 340 Oliver Martin M40-49 Portishead Running Club 00:56:11 [188]
4 373 Phillip Morgan M40-49 Lonely Goat RC 00:50:12 [76]
4 24 Chris Barnes M50-59 Lonely Goat RC 00:51:02 [93]
5 256 Cliff Horncastle M30-39 Lonely goat RC 01:00:55 [280]
6 461 Neil Rowlands M50-59 Pontypool Phoenix Runners 00:52:59 [135]
7 280 Alun Jones M50-59 Pontypool Phoenix runners 00:56:20 [192]
8 154 Jamie Edwards Senior Male Pontypool Phoenix Runners 01:05:56 [373]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 166 Jade Evans F30-39 Tuesday Trotters 00:56:16 [190]
1 380 Aimee Neale F30-39 Tuesday trotters 00:57:23 [212]
1 306 Alexis Lane F30-39 Tuesday trotters 01:00:42 [276]
2 282 Catherine Jones F50-59 Newent Runners 00:58:24 [233]
2 219 Dianne Haines F50-59 Newent Runners 01:02:22 [318]
2 6 Karen Apted F50-59 Newent Runners 01:05:57 [374]
3 1010 Donna Albon F30-39 Forest of Dean AC 00:54:49 [161]
3 198 Eva Goodhead F40-49 Forest of Dean AC 01:04:16 [339]
3 310 Wendy Lawrence F60+ Forest of Dean AC 01:13:57 [448]
4 558 Helen Warrender F50-59 Griffithstown Harriers 00:57:34 [217]
4 485 Emma Smith F40-49 Griffithstown Harriers 01:03:03 [322]
4 259 ALLISON HUGHES F50-59 Griffithstown Harriers 01:14:52 [454]
5 77 Louise Camacho F40-49 Spirit of Monmouth 01:04:26 [342]
5 586 Sally Williams F40-49 Spirit of Monmouth 01:04:31 [344]
5 71 sian burns F50-59 Spirit of Monmouth 01:04:31 [345]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 391 cristian orea . 00:45:43.58 [26]
1 454 Tom Robins . 00:50:18.59 [77]
1 264 kieran humphries . 00:50:32.65 [84]
2 380 Aimee Neale Tuesday Trotters 00:57:23.65 [212]
2 306 Alexis Lane Tuesday Trotters 01:00:42.17 [276]
3 82 Ellie Cassells Tuesday trotters 01:01:36.18 [299]
4 300 Simon Kingscote Fat Boys Running Club 01:00:58.18 [281]
4 466 Chris Sanderd Fat Boys Running Club 01:01:18.67 [295]
4 359 Tom Middlecote Fat Boys Running Club 01:01:38.18 [301]