Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 310 Jamie Farmer Redway Runners 01:30:05
2 575 Lee Kibble Forest of Dean AC 01:36:04
3 772 James Nunn Cardiff Triathletes 01:38:00
4 874 Alex Pulis 01:38:48
5 592 Dafydd Lambeth Islwyn running club 01:39:34
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 807 Jessica Parry-Williams 01:49:03
2 814 Emily Payne 01:51:07
3 680 Caroline McAleese Vegan Runners 01:54:38
4 754 Sian Mullen 01:57:48
5 864 Natalie Priest Major Milers 01:58:00
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 649 Maya Maghur 02:38:47
2 1184 Millie Wood 03:12:31
Senior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 27 Isaac Ayres 01:40:35
2 1175 Jade Wilmot London Heathside 01:45:19
3 1045 Dom Taylor 01:45:38
4 768 Karol Nowakowski 01:51:34
5 423 Liam Harris CrossFit Shadow Valley 01:54:11
Senior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 71 Rhian Bethell Putney Running Club 01:58:03
2 98 Rhiannon Brenchley 02:10:56
3 1131 Gemma Wheeler 02:12:38
4 725 Anna Moon Cardiff Triathletes 02:15:24
5 579 Gemma King 02:19:13
M30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 310 Jamie Farmer Redway Runners 01:30:05
2 575 Lee Kibble Forest of Dean AC 01:36:04
3 874 Alex Pulis 01:38:48
4 946 Stuart Roy 01:40:57
5 668 Sean Martin Addix Fitness 01:41:09
F30-39
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 807 Jessica Parry-Williams 01:49:03
2 754 Sian Mullen 01:57:48
3 1130 Eleanor Wheeler Cardiff Tri 02:02:15
4 891 Lois Reed 02:03:07
5 513 Holly Jenkins 02:06:26
M40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 772 James Nunn Cardiff Triathletes 01:38:00
2 592 Dafydd Lambeth Islwyn running club 01:39:34
3 11 George Amos 01:39:44
4 539 Gareth Jones Pontypridd Roadents AC 01:44:33
5 1120 Lee Watts 01:50:34
F40-49
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 814 Emily Payne 01:51:07
2 680 Caroline McAleese Vegan Runners 01:54:38
3 864 Natalie Priest Major Milers 01:58:00
4 316 Kelly Felstead Islwyn Running Club 02:04:02
5 702 Leanne Meek Forest of Dean AC 02:06:12
M50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 243 Richard Davis 01:43:53
2 95 Billy Bradshaw CLC Striders 01:54:39
3 323 Colin Fish Celtic Tri 01:59:26
4 452 Torsten Hildebrandt 02:04:26
5 960 Richard Sapey 02:05:36
F50-59
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 1091 Judith van der Voort 02:10:44
2 36 Tanya Baker-Gill Nailsea Running Club 02:11:22
3 365 Tanya Goodacre 02:20:27
4 362 theresa goldstone Nailsea Running Club 02:23:04
5 892 Lucy Reed N/A 02:28:40
M60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 280 Jeff Ellaway RUNNewport 02:10:47
2 954 Rhys Ryland Caerphilly RFC 02:15:18
3 407 Jonathan Hancock Usk runners 02:17:29
4 1034 John Stone 02:27:15
5 525 David John 02:32:49
F60+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 785 Judy Orme Portishead Running Club 02:19:49
2 24 Mandy Aston Avon valley runners 03:09:14
3 266 Judith Dyer Portishead Running Club 03:25:48
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 195 Thomas Cromarty M30-39 CARDIFF TRIATHLON CLUB 01:44:49 [15]
1 1132 Matthew Wheeler M30-39 CARDIFF TRIATHLON CLUB 01:46:45 [19]
1 229 Gareth Thoms M30-39 CARDIFF TRIATHLON CLUB 01:49:19 [26]
2 772 James Nunn M40-49 CARDIFF TRIATHLETES 01:38:00 [3]
2 433 Murray Harvey M30-39 CARDIFF TRIATHLETES 01:53:38 [45]
2 817 Andrew Pearson M40-49 CARDIFF TRIATHLETES 02:05:26 [116]
3 872 Phillip Pugh M30-39 MALDWYN HARRIERS 01:57:12 [62]
3 507 Darren Jarman M40-49 MALDWYN HARRIERS 02:07:26 [141]
3 345 Dan George M40-49 MALDWYN HARRIERS 02:07:27 [142]
4 539 Gareth Jones M40-49 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 01:44:33 [13]
4 842 Laurence Pole M40-49 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 01:52:29 [43]
4 959 Nicholas Santos M30-39 PONTYPRIDD ROADENTS AC 02:30:50 [373]
5 423 Liam Harris Senior Male CROSSFIT SHADOW VALLEY 01:54:11 [47]
5 284 Shaun Ellis M40-49 CROSSFIT SHADOW VALLEY 01:54:55 [52]
6 1197 Daniel Yates M30-39 CROSSFIT SHADOW VALLEY 02:29:56 [364]
7 829 james phillips M30-39 PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 02:17:49 [234]
7 153 Martin Charles M40-49 PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 02:23:24 [292]
7 935 Martyn Rogers M40-49 PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 02:29:03 [356]
8 526 Martin Johns M30-39 LONELY GOAT RC 01:45:08 [16]
8 740 Phillip Morgan M40-49 LONELY GOAT RC 02:29:22 [362]
8 1178 Luke Winston M40-49 LONELY GOAT RC 03:27:38 [732]
9 63 Rhys Bebb M40-49 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 02:07:03 [136]
9 314 Michael Faulds M30-39 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 03:02:49 [630]
9 1193 Tim wright M50-59 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 03:14:57 [697]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 36 Tanya Baker-Gill F50-59 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 02:11:22 [178]
1 362 theresa goldstone F50-59 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 02:23:04 [286]
1 996 Jules Smailes F50-59 NAILSEA RUNNING CLUB 02:35:18 [414]
2 864 Natalie Priest F40-49 MAJOR MILERS 01:58:00 [68]
2 916 Cheryl Roberts F50-59 MAJOR MILERS 02:41:20 [462]
2 178 Fiona Colwill F40-49 MAJOR MILERS 02:41:20 [465]
3 645 Lucy MacDonald Senior Female SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 02:39:06 [444]
3 922 Vicky Roberts F30-39 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 02:39:06 [445]
3 468 Linsey Holt F40-49 SPIRIT OF MONMOUTH 02:39:06 [447]
4 1055 Myfanwy Thomas F30-39 THIS MUM RUNS CARDIFF 02:30:04 [365]
4 968 Cathryn Scott F40-49 THIS MUM RUNS CARDIFF 02:51:28 [547]
4 339 Fiona Gagg F40-49 THIS MUM RUNS CARDIFF 02:57:16 [587]
5 510 Alison Jenkins F50-59 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 02:34:57 [411]
5 1211 Louise Hopkins F50-59 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 02:52:23 [556]
5 858 Claire Price F50-59 LLISWERRY RUNNERS 02:52:23 [557]
6 358 Annie Ginwalla F40-49 PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 02:31:51 [382]
6 446 caroline hellard F40-49 PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 02:51:51 [550]
6 147 Natalie Chamberlain F30-39 PONTYCLUN ROAD RUNNERS 03:27:07 [731]
7 439 Dani Hazell F30-39 THIS MUM RUNS 02:57:32 [590]
7 43 Cheryl Barker F40-49 THIS MUM RUNS 02:57:33 [592]
7 399 Samantha Haines F30-39 THIS MUM RUNS 03:33:36 [745]
8 1038 Patrycja Strzemiecka F40-49 SERIOUSLY MAD RUNNERS BARRY 03:04:59 [647]
8 81 Suzanne Blake F50-59 SERIOUSLY MAD RUNNERS BARRY 03:09:01 [670]
8 1003 Julie Smith F40-49 SERIOUSLY MAD RUNNERS BARRY 03:14:39 [694]
9 597 Susan Lazarus F50-59 WOMEN RUNNING PENARTH 03:26:41 [724]
9 907 Debbie Richards F40-49 WOMEN RUNNING PENARTH 03:26:41 [725]
9 1110 Karen Warlow F50-59 WOMEN RUNNING PENARTH 03:26:42 [728]
10 416 Anita Harper F40-49 HENGOED HARRIERS 03:15:25 [700]
10 453 Patricia Hill F50-59 HENGOED HARRIERS 03:47:19 [756]
10 548 Jayne Jones F50-59 HENGOED HARRIERS 03:47:19 [757]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 668 Sean Martin Addix Fitness 01:41:09.84 [9]
2 1045 Dom Taylor Addix fitness 01:45:38.86 [18]
2 212 Gavin David Addix fitness 02:07:54.46 [144]
3 1167 Richard Williams Boysies 02:10:08.97 [164]
4 976 Dale Sheals Boysies 02:30:32.56 [371]
5 863 Anthony Priest Boysies 02:31:58.56 [386]
6 809 Matthew Parsons TB 02:20:59.18 [258]
6 1220 Jordan Davies TB 02:37:23.92 [432]
6 1220 Jordan Davies TB 02:37:23.92 [432]
7 1201 Wayne Humphreys TRC 02:05:04.45 [114]
7 714 Rebekah Miles TRC 02:50:54.15 [540]
7 771 Mirena Noyvirt TRC 02:53:14.15 [561]