Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 94 Ken Caulkett Sarn helen 00:38:53
2 824 Spare Chip 00:39:06
3 340 Daniel James Run4all Neath 00:39:53
4 212 Stephen Evans Bynea CC 00:40:04
5 486 Lisa Nicholls Lliswerry 00:40:55
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 183 Rachel Eales Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:45:19
2 428 Emily Marchant 00:47:02
3 417 Anneliese Loveluck Meirionnydd 00:48:20
4 686 Tanya Thomas 00:48:45
5 488 Carole Nicol 00:49:32
Junior Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 212 Stephen Evans Bynea CC 00:40:04
2 380 Paul Jones 00:44:44
3 608 Jack Rowland Lliswerry Runners 00:45:16
4 254 Ryan Govier Swansea Harriers 00:45:20
5 812 James Llopkins 00:45:29
Junior Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 183 Rachel Eales Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:45:19
2 428 Emily Marchant 00:47:02
3 686 Tanya Thomas 00:48:45
4 246 Evie Gibas 00:51:33
5 408 Simon Lewis 00:53:08
M V35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 94 Ken Caulkett Sarn helen 00:38:53
2 519 Craig Patterson WhittleFit 00:42:34
3 463 Ray Morgan Pont-y-pwl and District Runners 00:43:41
4 704 Jamie Vanstone 00:44:36
5 632 CARL SINGLETON Port Talbot Harriers 00:45:01
F V35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 309 Janet Holmes Les Croupiers RC 00:49:49
2 188 Jo Edwards 00:50:12
3 86 Ruth Cann Penarth and dinas 00:50:32
4 220 Elaine Ferguson Cardiff triathletes 00:50:47
5 28 Caroline Bassett Pegasus 00:51:04
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 340 Daniel James Run4all Neath 00:39:53
2 788 Alan Fyfe 00:41:32
3 332 Martin Hurford 00:41:55
4 566 NIKI PULEIO OGMORE PHEONIX RUNNERS 00:42:19
5 517 Dominic Pascoe 00:43:29
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 488 Carole Nicol 00:49:32
2 198 Alex Evans 00:52:30
3 490 Dione O'Brien 00:53:13
4 659 Ellen Sugden Pegasus RC 00:53:51
5 455 Claire Morgan Sospan Road Runners 00:56:37
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 486 Lisa Nicholls Lliswerry 00:40:55
2 10 Helen Amos Vipers 00:42:15
3 547 Justin Pocknell Caerleon Running Club 00:43:26
4 79 Colin Caesar Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:46:29
5 354 Carl Jeremiah 00:46:56
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 417 Anneliese Loveluck Meirionnydd 00:48:20
2 666 Catherine Tailby Penarth & dinas 00:51:13
3 38 Rhian Beresford Paul Popham Running Club 00:56:49
4 74 Amber Brundle PAUL Popham running club 00:57:55
5 278 Lucy Hammond Maindy Harriers 01:00:21
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 418 Steve Loveluck Meirionnydd 00:45:31
2 90 David Cascarina Cornelly Striders 00:46:28
3 577 Andy Reed N/A 00:46:44
4 287 Simon Harrison Ogmore Phoenix runners 00:55:00
5 113 Dennis Collins Rhondda valley runners 00:56:08
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 414 Kate Lock 00:52:29
2 540 Rachel Phillips Emersons Green 00:53:25
3 36 Lori Bennett-Horsfall Rebel Runners Medway 00:58:46
4 270 Sally Groves Pegasus Running Club 01:01:39
5 451 Anne-Marie Montoto Merthyr Running Club 01:02:17
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 137 s darke Maindy Harriers 00:46:26
2 283 Alun Harper 00:47:09
3 619 Brian Saxby Run4all 00:52:05
4 500 simon osborne bridgend ac 00:55:52
5 68 Sam Broad 00:56:50
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 317 Kate Hovers Brecon Triathlon 01:07:50
2 273 Kay H Lawless Pontyclun Road Runners/Obstafit 01:15:53
3 120 Jane Coppard 01:24:22
4 147 Jan Davies 01:39:15
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 492 Terry O'Brien 00:47:13
2 611 Bill Rumble 01:10:53
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 667 Gerda Tallon 01:18:40
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 769 Geoff Wright Les Croupiers Running Club, Cardiff 01:04:31
F65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 675 ann Thomas Port Talbot Harriers 01:25:41
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 254 Ryan Govier Junior Male Swansea Harriers 00:45:20 [22]
1 484 Daniel Newton Junior Male Swansea Harriers 00:46:25 [34]
1 65 Heath Brett M45 Swansea Harriers 00:47:25 [48]
2 79 Colin Caesar M45 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:46:29 [37]
2 184 Tom Eales Junior Male Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:47:29 [51]
3 144 Gareth Davies M40 Penarth and Dinas runners 00:56:27 [145]
4 632 CARL SINGLETON M V35 Port Talbot Harriers 00:45:01 [17]
5 460 Neil Morgan M40 Port Talbot harriers 00:53:07 [103]
5 590 Darren Richards M V35 Port Talbot harriers 00:55:02 [127]
6 395 Tom Lambert Junior Male K2 Gym 00:48:35 [57]
6 284 Craig Harper Junior Male K2 Gym 00:48:35 [58]
6 552 Gavin Pound Junior Male K2 Gym 00:58:02 [177]
7 643 Tony Spiller M45 Paul Popham Running Club 00:48:48 [62]
7 741 Gareth Williams Junior Male Paul Popham Running Club 00:55:48 [136]
8 720 Ian Welsh M V35 PAUL POPHAM RUNNING CLUB 01:02:09 [227]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 183 Rachel Eales Junior Female Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:45:19 [21]
1 329 Louise Hunt F V35 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:55:55 [138]
1 25 Mandy Barrington F50 Penarth and Dinas Runners 01:04:01 [261]
2 38 Rhian Beresford F45 Paul Popham Running Club 00:56:49 [154]
2 74 Amber Brundle F45 PAUL Popham running club 00:57:55 [175]
2 375 Lucy Jones Junior Female Paul Popham Running Club 01:00:14 [202]
3 86 Ruth Cann F V35 Penarth and dinas 00:50:32 [73]
3 518 Sarah Patnett F40 Penarth and Dinas 01:00:36 [210]
3 496 Margaret Ogden F45 Penarth and Dinas 01:09:16 [338]
4 553 Jo Powell F45 AT Run 01:00:36 [211]
4 221 rachael finlayson F45 AT Run 01:02:40 [234]
4 388 Paula Kennedy F45 AT Run 01:08:13 [324]
5 98 Laura Chapple F V35 Run4All Neath 01:01:37 [222]
5 294 Nicola Hendy F V35 Run4all Neath 01:04:23 [266]
5 457 Gemma Morgan F V35 Run4all Neath 01:07:08 [304]