Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 145 Samuel Gregory Aberdare Valley ACC 01:28:30
2 214 David keenan Llanelli AC 01:31:48
3 383 Jack Tremlett tROTS 01:32:03
4 296 Jason Price Llanelli athletic club 01:34:52
5 134 Matthew Gee Northampton (Rugby & Northampton Athletic Club) 01:37:14
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 255 Lowri Morgan AT Run 01:42:03
2 264 Sally Munro Darth Coastal Runners 01:44:44
3 330 Tash Sexton pembrokeshire harriers 01:45:40
4 436 Victoria Brailsford 01:52:23
5 70 Rachel Cutter 01:55:40
Male Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 145 Samuel Gregory Aberdare Valley ACC 01:28:30
2 214 David keenan Llanelli AC 01:31:48
3 56 clive Collins 01:38:35
4 95 Tony Davies Swansea harriers 01:40:45
5 76 Jonathan Dauncey 01:41:06
Female Open
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 70 Rachel Cutter 01:55:40
2 63 Amy Cox 01:59:27
3 23 Rebecca Bennion MonRoss Trailblazers 02:08:19
4 231 Lianne Lusty 02:09:13
5 349 Emma Stevens 02:10:29
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 383 Jack Tremlett tROTS 01:32:03
2 134 Matthew Gee Northampton (Rugby & Northampton Athletic Club) 01:37:14
3 258 jack morris 01:37:35
4 213 Aled Jones Davies TROTS 01:45:32
5 223 Chris Lloyd Trots 01:49:41
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 436 Victoria Brailsford 01:52:23
2 150 Helen Gripper Helen Gripper 02:09:11
3 340 Poppy Skinner 02:09:57
4 86 Katie Davies 02:12:22
5 310 Hannah Reeve Southville Running Club 02:12:42
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 173 Antony Howarth 01:45:39
2 337 Robert Silcox West Coast Triathlon 01:46:57
3 358 Barry Thomas 01:47:19
4 168 Andy Holcroft Man Up Uk 01:48:07
5 149 warren griffiths 01:50:07
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 255 Lowri Morgan AT Run 01:42:03
2 264 Sally Munro Darth Coastal Runners 01:44:44
3 256 Pippa Morgan White Rock Runners 02:08:06
4 196 Emma Jones Croft Ambrey 02:08:56
5 360 Catrin Thomas 02:09:09
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 296 Jason Price Llanelli athletic club 01:34:52
2 175 Kevin Hughes Sarn Helen 01:44:07
3 155 Mark Hadley 01:51:10
4 205 Llyr Jones Port Talbot Harriers 01:51:47
5 195 Dewi Jones 01:55:51
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 330 Tash Sexton pembrokeshire harriers 01:45:40
2 291 Helen Platel Fit for Life 01:57:12
3 204 lee michelle jones bynea cc 02:09:09
4 37 Johanna Brighton STRAVA 02:11:17
5 89 Lowri Davies 02:15:49
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 425 steve williams 01:46:16
2 284 Jon Phillips Pembrokeshire Harriers 01:48:36
3 211 wayne jones bynea cc 01:50:21
4 363 Gari Thomas 01:54:27
5 61 Roy Cooper Heathfield RR 01:55:14
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 377 Sue Thomas Rhedwyr Emlyn 02:07:29
2 29 Suzanne Bevan 02:12:38
3 66 Sara Crisp Solva 02:14:26
4 30 Lisa Blayden Haslemere Border Athletic Club 02:16:47
5 384 Wendy Tromans Emlyn running club 02:17:59
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 354 matthew tanner Hardley Runners 01:46:37
2 304 Andrew Reed 01:50:09
3 3 Derek Allen 02:03:45
4 54 Carlton Coates Tenby Aces 02:06:50
5 362 colin thomas run4all neath 02:14:32
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 45 Rachel Butler Maldwyn Harriers 02:14:01
2 60 Wendy Conway 02:48:17
3 260 Margret Morris 03:12:23
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 298 Steve Pryke Pembrokeshire Triathlon Club 02:08:54
2 356 Kevin Thanks 02:34:04
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 164 Jill Hillman Maldwyn Harriers 02:27:02
2 217 Joy Langan 02:34:08
3 98 Liz Davy Welsh Fellrunning Association 02:57:23
M65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 26 David Bentham Sarawak Sandflies 02:19:29
2 12 Richard Baker rotorua rats 02:19:54
3 366 Ifor Thomas Ifor Thomas 02:21:10
F65
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 232 Helen Lutley Emlyn Runners 02:40:15
2 404 Valerie Wheadon 03:17:04
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 383 Jack Tremlett M35 tROTS 01:32:03 [3]
2 213 Aled Jones Davies M35 TROTS 01:45:32 [14]
3 223 Chris Lloyd M35 Trots 01:49:41 [27]
4 154 Fred Guillet M40 Amman Valley Harriers 01:57:57 [69]
5 189 Aled Jones Male Open Amman Valley Harriers 02:05:27 [104]
5 209 Rhodri Jones Male Open Amman Valley Harriers 02:10:35 [136]
6 221 Will Lewis M40 Tenby Aces 01:57:54 [67]
6 54 Carlton Coates M55 Tenby Aces 02:06:50 [112]
6 142 Mat Greener M50 Tenby Aces 02:29:50 [219]
7 84 Ioan Davies M35 Rwpy warriors 02:00:14 [82]
8 199 Ian Jones M35 Rwpy Warriors 02:14:00 [151]
8 78 Arwel Davies M35 Rwpy Warriors 02:21:04 [185]
9 328 Chris Selley M35 Darth Coastal Runners 02:01:37 [90]
9 8 Matt Bailey M45 Darth Coastal Runners 02:21:24 [188]
10 288 Aldo Picek M50 Darth coastal runners 02:35:30 [243]