Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 198 Andrew Tuckey Bridgend AC 00:37:53
2 214 Ben Williams Port Talbot Harriers 00:38:12
3 20 Ben Butler-Madden Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:41:01
4 41 Gethin Edwards Pontyclun Road Runners 00:41:45
5 113 Robert Kestin Port talbot harriers 00:42:14
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 148 Catherine Powell Pontyclun Road Runners 00:49:31
2 127 Bethan Morris 00:54:09
3 218 Lyndsey Williams 00:54:45
4 149 emma poyser 00:56:00
5 100 maria leijerstam 00:57:35
Open Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 214 Ben Williams Port Talbot Harriers 00:38:12
2 113 Robert Kestin Port talbot harriers 00:42:14
3 168 Adam Runacres Sleaford Striders 00:46:48
4 128 Gavin Morris 00:46:53
5 67 Tim Harvey 00:49:09
Open Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 127 Bethan Morris 00:54:09
2 105 Leah Lewis 00:57:41
3 80 Ashleigh Johnson WPT 00:59:59
4 190 Jenni Thomas 01:02:02
5 16 Leanne Brake 01:04:28
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 20 Ben Butler-Madden Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:41:01
2 216 Richard Williams Wye Valley Runners 00:44:09
3 12 Martin Bennett 00:49:30
4 48 Marc Ferguson Whitehead runners 00:50:28
5 115 Marcos Martin 00:54:26
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 148 Catherine Powell Pontyclun Road Runners 00:49:31
2 218 Lyndsey Williams 00:54:45
3 149 emma poyser 00:56:00
4 34 Katie Davies 01:00:57
5 15 Rhian Bowen Davies 01:03:13
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 198 Andrew Tuckey Bridgend AC 00:37:53
2 41 Gethin Edwards Pontyclun Road Runners 00:41:45
3 18 Dean Buchanan Sandomenico 00:42:43
4 212 richard williams 00:52:25
5 152 Michael Ransom No club 00:53:11
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 100 maria leijerstam 00:57:35
2 7 Emma Bailey Run4all Neath 01:05:29
3 21 Jayne Catherall 01:07:59
4 42 Claire Edwards-Matthews 01:09:11
5 79 Wendy Johnson Wpt thai boxing and fitness 01:09:11
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 35 Jason Davies None 00:47:21
2 202 Carl Walsh Rhondda Valley Runners 00:48:02
3 162 Andrew Roberts 00:51:02
4 121 Dominic Melville 00:52:05
5 58 michael griffiths 00:55:14
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 183 Dawn Surrey Luke Surrey 00:58:28
2 197 Meinir Tuckey Bridgend AC 01:06:25
3 146 lisa Pickering Beafit 01:11:12
4 177 Kate Speed 01:14:42
5 71 Jane Holmes Sarn Helen 01:15:09
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 64 rod harris 00:49:14
2 210 Paul Williams 00:51:20
3 53 DERRYL GODWIN 00:57:11
4 138 Pete Orphan 00:59:48
5 27 dennis collins rhondda valley runners 01:01:09
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 9 Sarah Barham 3M Gorseinon Road Runners 00:58:58
2 59 Gina Groom 01:06:25
3 157 Maria Rewston 01:08:34
4 192 ANGELA THORPE 01:10:55
5 211 Julie Williams 01:11:39
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 119 Roger McPherson 01:04:19
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 50 Philippa Francis 01:12:20
2 99 Kay Lawless Pontyclun Road Runners 01:15:07
3 13 Debbie Bennion Ogmore Phoenix 01:15:53
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 66 Leonard Harvey Trail Running Association 01:09:38
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 202 Carl Walsh M45 Rhondda Valley Runners 00:48:02 [11]
2 27 dennis collins M50 rhondda valley runners 01:01:09 [64]
2 25 Ray Coburn M45 rhondda valley runners 01:07:43 [97]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 7 Emma Bailey F40 Run4all Neath 01:05:29 [85]
1 187 Angharad Thomas Open Female Run4All Neath 01:29:30 [148]
1 175 Rhyannon Smith F35 Run4All Neath 01:29:31 [149]