Overall Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 681 Joseph Reardon Aberdare Valley AAC 00:36:59
2 108 Ben Butler-Madden Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:37:15
3 564 John Moran Swansea Harriers 00:38:41
4 570 jack morris 00:40:07
5 106 James Butler 00:40:12
Overall Female
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 951 Anneliese Loveluck Ogmore Phoenix runners 00:45:59
2 795 Nicky Thomas 00:47:23
3 121 Lottie Chant 00:47:26
4 872 Emma Williams 00:48:35
5 228 Rachel Eales Penarth and Dinas 00:49:06
Male Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 681 Joseph Reardon Aberdare Valley AAC 00:36:59
2 564 John Moran Swansea Harriers 00:38:41
3 106 James Butler 00:40:12
4 1045 Gareth Lawior 00:40:16
5 92 Adam Brown Merthyr running club 00:40:24
Female Senior
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 228 Rachel Eales Penarth and Dinas 00:49:06
2 113 Joanna Callan Swansea Harriers 00:49:14
3 44 Jade Bazylkiewicz 00:49:47
4 374 Nicola Hoskins 00:50:36
5 551 Tanya Merrett 00:52:14
M35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 108 Ben Butler-Madden Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:37:15
2 570 jack morris 00:40:07
3 678 Simon Rawlinson 00:45:02
4 57 Martin Bennett 3m’s Gorseinon road runners 00:45:32
5 759 Matthew Snell 00:46:41
F35
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 872 Emma Williams 00:48:35
2 562 Ceri Moore 00:57:27
3 36 Alana Barnes 00:58:49
4 62 Rebecca Bevan 00:59:02
5 405 Vicki James 00:59:08
M40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 707 michael richardson Lliswerry Runners 00:43:06
2 497 Julian Lewis TROTS St Clears 00:47:13
3 199 Rob Davies Llanelli AAC 00:47:20
4 668 Andrew Proctor 00:48:09
5 210 Stephen Dawson TROTS 00:48:14
F40
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 121 Lottie Chant 00:47:26
2 774 Ruth Sutton Pontypridd Roadents AC 00:51:33
3 88 Rachel Bridger Ufit 00:54:25
4 452 Naomi Jones 00:58:09
5 708 Sian Richardson Lliswerry Runners 00:58:45
M45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 10 George Amos 00:40:56
2 175 Daniel Davies 00:43:07
3 833 Carl Walsh Rhondda Valley Runners 00:47:07
4 112 Colin Caesar Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:49:16
5 844 Andrew Webb None 00:51:17
F45
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 951 Anneliese Loveluck Ogmore Phoenix runners 00:45:59
2 795 Nicky Thomas 00:47:23
3 976 Catherine Tailby Penarth & dinas 00:50:41
4 451 melanie Jones Paul Popham Running Club 00:52:16
5 298 Daniela Gormley 00:56:55
M50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 952 Steve Loveluck Ogmore Phoenix Runners 00:43:48
2 1013 Simon Tonks Vegan Runners 00:45:14
3 694 Stuart Reeves Les Croupiers Running Club 00:45:26
4 524 Simon malley Running Forever Running Club 00:45:40
5 677 Nigel Ratcliffe 00:46:20
F50
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 601 Judith Oakley Vegan Runners UK 00:52:07
2 732 philippa sampson 00:56:45
3 644 Rachel Phillips Emersons Green running club, Bristol 00:57:16
4 189 Lowri Davies 01:00:49
5 796 Nicola Thomas Port talbot harriers 01:01:38
M55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 921 Frank Atherton Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:50:20
2 492 david lewis 00:52:33
3 449 mark jones dragons Running Club 00:53:18
4 864 alun williams 01:04:20
5 376 Stephen Houghton Caerleon RC 01:05:08
F55
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 727 Megan Rosser Darth Coastal Runners 00:57:44
2 126 Michelle Clabon Caerleon running club 01:04:06
3 1040 Deb Garner Pembrokeshire Harriers 01:06:52
4 82 Karen Bracegirdle Merthyr running club 01:08:09
5 808 ANGELA THORPE 01:08:41
M60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 598 Terry O'Brien 00:46:33
2 315 Lyndon Gwillym 00:55:42
3 265 Simon Fenoulhet Simon Fenoulhet 00:57:27
4 470 Sean King 00:58:49
5 289 philip george 01:04:15
F60
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 22 Maddy Austin 01:17:38
M65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 989 Geoff Wright Les Croupiers Running Club 01:05:22
2 1041 Paul Day Pontyclun Road Runners 01:05:47
3 347 Arthur Hayes Maindy Harriers 01:07:08
F65+
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Club Time
1 714 Glenda Roberts 01:08:23
2 848 Valerie Wheadon 01:19:36
3 200 Rosalind Davies Porthcawl Runners 01:22:16
Club Male
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 336 Glen Harper Male Senior k2GYM 00:41:11 [11]
2 479 Tom Lambert Male Senior k2gym 00:45:46 [31]
3 277 Kevin Francis M40 K2GYM 00:51:06 [96]
4 108 Ben Butler-Madden M35 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:37:15 [2]
4 112 Colin Caesar M45 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:49:16 [68]
4 921 Frank Atherton M55 Penarth and Dinas Runners 00:50:20 [86]
5 564 John Moran Male Senior Swansea Harriers 00:38:41 [3]
6 300 Ryan Govier Male Senior Swansea harriers 00:45:47 [33]
6 149 Simon Coombes M40 Swansea harriers 00:52:56 [126]
7 505 Nicky Llewellyn Male Senior Team Titan 00:48:10 [54]
8 263 William Evans Male Senior Team Titan 00:56:56 [192]
9 421 Dafydd Johnston Male Senior Team Titan 00:58:31 [215]
10 735 Jonathan Scorey M50 Pencoed Panthers 00:51:35 [104]
10 407 Geraint Jenkin M50 Pencoed Panthers 00:55:53 [175]
10 31 Christopher Ball Male Senior Pencoed Panthers 01:06:39 [399]
Club Female
Club Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Category Club Time [Pos]
1 657 Joanne Powell F45 AT Run 00:58:24 [214]
1 370 Kyla Honey F45 AT Run 00:58:48 [222]
1 464 Paula Kennedy F50 AT Run 01:02:25 [307]
2 951 Anneliese Loveluck F45 Ogmore Phoenix runners 00:45:59 [34]
2 204 Sarah Davies F45 Ogmore Phoenix Runners 01:02:26 [309]
2 58 Debbie Bennion F55 Ogmore Phoenix Runners 01:17:13 [579]
3 451 melanie Jones F45 Paul Popham Running Club 00:52:16 [111]
3 353 Victoria Henry F35 Paul Popham Running club 01:02:39 [314]
3 927 Gemma Beattie F45 Paul Popham Running Club 01:13:56 [529]
4 981 Julie Toy F50 Merthyr Running Club 01:02:25 [308]
4 501 julie lewis john F40 Merthyr Running Club 01:03:24 [334]
4 82 Karen Bracegirdle F55 Merthyr running club 01:08:09 [434]
5 672 Leanne Purnell F40 Yr Hen Blwyf 01:01:58 [298]
5 1047 Claire Lawler F40 Yr Hen Blwyf 01:05:41 [377]
5 7 Abigail Allan F35 Yr Hen Blwyf 01:11:41 [496]
Team
Pos Race Number Firstname Lastname Team Time [Pos]
1 336 Glen Harper K2GYM 00:41:11.76 [11]
1 479 Tom Lambert K2gym 00:45:46.58 [31]
2 277 Kevin Francis K2GYM 00:51:06.11 [96]
3 400 Mathew James DVLA 00:47:53.96 [50]
3 140 Jordan Collier DVLA 00:52:51.62 [123]
3 380 Alex Howells DVLA 01:05:55.69 [387]